Uwaterloo.Ca - Info uwaterloo.ca

uwaterloo.ca receives about 55,000 unique visitors and 279,400 (5.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,466.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $959,165.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uwaterloo.ca is ranked number 9,035 in the world and 0.011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waterloo, ON, N2L, Canada and links to network IP address 129.97.208.23.

About - uwaterloo.ca

One of Canada's leading comprehensive universities, with undergraduate and graduate programs in Applied Health Sciences, Arts, Engineering, Environmental Studies, Mathematics and Science.
How did uwaterloo.ca look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is uwaterloo.ca?

Daily Unique Visitors:
55,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,650,000
Daily Pageviews:
279,400 (5.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,035 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.011% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Canada 29.3%50.6%408
United States 12.7%8.0%13695
India 12.3%8.3%5875
China 6.3%5.1%15882
Libya 4.6%5.5%299
United Kingdom 2.2%1.0%18831
Pakistan 2.0%1.1%5219
Nigeria 1.9%1.8%3284
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.6%9611
Iran 1.5%1.7%11763
Hong Kong 1.2%1.2%4058
Egypt 1.2%1.0%6482
Germany 1.1%0.7%37128
France 1.1%0.6%28666
Italy 0.9%0.5%28651
Indonesia 0.9%0.4%19291
Bangladesh 0.9%0.6%4846
Australia 0.9%0.3%14390
South Africa 0.8%0.2%10738
Malaysia 0.8%0.2%8513
Spain 0.8%0.5%31315
Philippines 0.8%0.2%5808
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%4006
Brazil 0.7%0.5%25061
Japan 0.6%0.6%61751
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.3%11741
Turkey 0.6%0.5%23293
Singapore 0.5%0.4%7641

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwaterloo.ca
40.85%31.28%3.04
pecs.uwaterloo.ca
9.97%8.78%3.5
cas.uwaterloo.ca
9.30%2.57%1.10
learn.uwaterloo.ca
7.95%12.72%6.3
cs.uwaterloo.ca
6.98%4.13%2.4
nexusmail.uwaterloo.ca
6.81%3.73%2.2
science.uwaterloo.ca
5.82%1.64%1.12
ece.uwaterloo.ca
5.31%2.01%1.5
connect.uwaterloo.ca
5.09%2.67%2.1
math.uwaterloo.ca
4.04%3.31%3.3
cemc.uwaterloo.ca
3.92%3.35%3.4
uwspace.uwaterloo.ca
2.34%0.74%1.3
csclub.uwaterloo.ca
2.14%0.98%1.8
adfs.uwaterloo.ca
1.79%0.45%1.0
ccol.uwaterloo.ca
1.40%1.71%4.9
ugradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.15%0.64%2.2
ucalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.62%2.3
adm.uwaterloo.ca
1.07%0.51%1.9
lib.uwaterloo.ca
1.05%1.03%3.9
gradcalendar.uwaterloo.ca
1.00%0.63%2.5
idp.uwaterloo.ca
0.89%0.51%2.3
eng.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.45%2.1
subjectguides.uwaterloo.ca
0.83%0.42%2.0
cacr.uwaterloo.ca
0.78%0.25%1.3
watiam.uwaterloo.ca
0.68%0.44%2.5
arts.uwaterloo.ca
0.64%0.17%1.0
civil.uwaterloo.ca
0.63%0.53%3.4
mhtl.uwaterloo.ca
0.59%0.20%1.4
uwportal.uwaterloo.ca
0.55%0.47%3.4
watcut.uwaterloo.ca
0.52%0.26%2.0
fortuna.uwaterloo.ca
0.51%0.38%3.0
leads.uwaterloo.ca
0.48%0.41%3.4
cgl.uwaterloo.ca
0.46%0.14%1.2
cel.uwaterloo.ca
0.45%0.45%3.9
velocity.uwaterloo.ca
0.42%0.16%1.5
varsity.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.17%1.7
mhtlab.uwaterloo.ca
0.41%0.12%1.1
iqc.uwaterloo.ca
0.40%0.53%5
nike.uwaterloo.ca
0.37%0.25%2.7
smbp.uwaterloo.ca
0.36%0.16%1.7
odyssey.uwaterloo.ca
0.34%0.15%1.8
bookstore.uwaterloo.ca
0.33%0.16%1.9
watcard.uwaterloo.ca
0.32%0.33%4.2
plg.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.11%1.4
complexity***.uwaterloo.ca
0.30%0.27%4
src-data-web1.uwaterloo.ca
0.29%0.21%2.8
och.uwaterloo.ca
0.28%0.17%2.5
weather.uwaterloo.ca
0.25%0.10%1.6
uwcisa.uwaterloo.ca
0.23%0.06%1.0
personal.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.2
mailservices.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.15%2.5
kinema.uwaterloo.ca
0.22%0.07%1.3
rezwelcome.uwaterloo.ca
0.21%0.14%2.6
warriors.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.5
ist.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.08%1.6
hr.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.06%1.3
hrms.uwaterloo.ca
0.20%0.25%5
mme.uwaterloo.ca
0.19%0.06%1.2
sas.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.06%1.4
scienide2.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.08%2.0
sca.uwaterloo.ca
0.17%0.38%9
artsonline.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.08%2.0
alumniecommunity.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.1
private.uwaterloo.ca
0.16%0.13%3.3
chemeng.uwaterloo.ca
0.15%0.12%3
portal.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.17%5
opencs.uwaterloo.ca
0.13%0.27%9
ecewo.uwaterloo.ca
0.12%0.40%13
mynarski.uwaterloo.ca
0.08%0.06%3
OTHER
0%5.68%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uwaterloo.ca
Domain:
  uwaterloo.ca
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,263
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is uwaterloo.ca?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uwaterloo.ca can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,466.00
Monthly Revenue:
$43,980.00
Yearly Revenue:
$535,090.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Canada 141,376$991.05
United States 22,352$256.38
China 14,249$44.03
India 23,190$37.10
United Kingdom 2,794$17.41
Libya 15,367$13.52
Nigeria 5,029$13.18
Hong Kong 3,353$11.57
Korea, Republic of 4,470$10.37
Germany 1,956$9.45
France 1,676$7.88
United Arab Emirates 1,956$7.33
Australia 838$6.31
Iran 4,750$5.51
Japan 1,676$5.36
Italy 1,397$4.88
Singapore 1,118$3.34
Pakistan 3,073$3.26
Brazil 1,397$2.47
South Africa 559$2.46
Egypt 2,794$2.26
Bangladesh 1,676$2.25
Saudi Arabia 838$1.69
Malaysia 559$1.69
Spain 1,397$1.55
Turkey 1,397$1.52
Indonesia 1,118$1.37
Philippines 559$0.91

How much money do uwaterloo.ca lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$326.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,804.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,282.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,170
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,625,102
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,772,076
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Canada 35,344$247.76
United States 4,023$46.15
India 6,493$10.39
China 1,852$5.72
United Kingdom 447$2.79
Germany 567$2.74
Australia 168$1.26
Hong Kong 335$1.16
Pakistan 983$1.04
United Arab Emirates 274$1.03
Singapore 324$0.97
Iran 760$0.88
France 184$0.87
Italy 237$0.83
Indonesia 648$0.80
Korea, Republic of 179$0.41
Saudi Arabia 176$0.36
Spain 265$0.29
Libya 307$0.27
Nigeria 101$0.26
Japan 50$0.16
Brazil 84$0.15
Malaysia 45$0.14
Egypt 140$0.11
Turkey 98$0.11
Philippines 39$0.06
South Africa 11$0.05
Bangladesh 34$0.04

How much is uwaterloo.ca worth?

Website Value:
$959,165.18

Where is uwaterloo.ca hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.97.208.23
ASN:
AS12093 
ISP:
University of Waterloo 
Server Location:
Waterloo
ON
N2L
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 129.97.208.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does uwaterloo.ca load?

Average Load Time:
(1471 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ontario/University of Waterloo

What sites are related to uwaterloo.ca?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-20
Domain Age:
15 years 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cira.ca...
Domain name: uwaterloo.ca
Domain status: EXIST
Domain number: 1468
Approval date: 2000/09/20
Renewal date: 2012/01/29
Updated date: 2008/12/02

Registrar:
Name: Webnames.ca Inc.
Number: 70

Registrant:
Name: University of Waterloo
Number: 1468
Description: University of Waterloo is a post-secondary academic
institution funded by the province of Ontario. Its major
academic units are Applied Health Sciences, Arts,
Environmental Studies, Engineering, Mathematics, and
Science. Its federated/affiliated colleges are Conrad
Grebel College, Renison College, St. Paul's College, and
St. Jerome's University.

Administrative contact:
Name: Bruce Campbell
Job Title: Director, Network Services
Postal address: University of Waterloo
Information Systems and Technology
200 University Avenue W.
Waterloo ON N2L 3G1 Canada
Phone: 1 519 8884567 x 38323
Fax:
Email: email

Technical contact:
Name: Nancy Keane
Job Title: Network Support Specialist
Postal address: University of Waterloo
Information Systems and Technology
200 West University Avenue
Waterloo ON N2L 3G1 Canada
Phone: 1 519 8884567 x 35427
Fax:
Email: email

Name servers:
ns1.uwaterloo.ca 129.97.128.10
ns2.uwaterloo.ca 129.97.129.10
bay.cs.utoronto.ca 128.100.1.1

% WHOIS look-up made at 2009-07-23 08:16:20 (GMT)
%
% Use of CIRA's WHOIS service is governed by the Terms of Use in its Legal
% Notice, available at http://www.cira.ca/legal-notice/?lang=en
%
% (c) 2007 Canadian Internet Registration Authority, (http://www.cira.ca/)
Last update was 378 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uwaterloo.ca widget